Faculty Directory

Administration

Principal - Mr. Steve Bush
Assistant Principal - Mr. Aaron Floyd

 
Faculty

Kindergarten - Kathy Moffett, Spencer Sunbury Rachel Smith &  Lisa Thias 

First Grade -   Janet Kiel, Pam McIntire, Ashley Murphy & Anna Hochstedler

Second Grade -  Laura Burbrink, Cecily Noelker,  & Jeanie Schneider

Third Grade -     Kylene Steward, Heather Wirtz, Jennifer Alberring & Linda Hume 
 
Fourth Grade - Dee Beavers, Kristen Bear, Heidi Wagner & Rhiannon Castetter 

Fifth Grade - Lois Bryden, Sandy Mellencamp & Brandi Musgrave
 
Art Teacher - Ashley Shuffett

Music Teacher - Allison Hein

PE Teacher - Alison Bowers
 
Literacy Coach - Ashley Stahl
 

Resource - Steffen Lewis
Resource - Amanda Easton

Speech/Language Pathologist - Susan Walter
Speech/Language Pathologist (Intense Intervention/Lifeskills) - Emily Armuth

BEST - Karen Lenart, Cassandra Samons, & Kelsey Nolting 

Intense Interventions/Life Skills -  Nancy Haehl, Jennifer Miller, Angie Klakamp

 
Student Services

Social Worker - Meredith Henry

School Nurse -  Lauren Mellencamp & Rhiannon Chandler

Special Needs Nurse - Alison Daniel

 
Support Staff

Administrative Assistants - Mindy Stanfield & Patti Terrell

Head Custodian - Clint Voss

Custodians -  Susie Bridgewater, Andre Miller, Karen Lee,  & Tony Colvin

Cafeteria Manager - Donna Reichenbacker

Cafeteria - Kathy Brummette, Jennifer Mathis, Deborah Sons, Brenda Pifer, Ashley Thompson

Instructional Assistants -     Gail Lawyer, Hanna Kratoska, Susan Kaiser, Erin Moore, Marci Black, Hannah Erwin, Steve Stanfield, Laura Walter, Kim Schafstall, Jaime McRoy, Gloria Gebhart, Tracy Fields, Brooklyn Watkins, Cathy Wheeler, Michelle Spray, Rose Mary West, Sabrina Ebler, Desiree Boknecht, Brittany Davis, Michelle Loebker, Rhonda Burden, Leah Shafer, Shannon Harriss, Minnie Conger & Jose Barradas
                                           
                                       
Librarian - Darra Moore

Technology - Jaymes Driver

Print Email

Logo